Lucky VIP Casino Review — UK Bonus & Real Player Ratings

Bonuses

  • Lucky VIP Casino logo
    Lucky VIP Casino
    300% up to £60Wagering requirement: 10 x B
    1st deposit bonus
    Full terms apply | +18 | #ad | New customers only - Gambleaware UK Players only. New UK Players only. 18+. New Customers Only. Min dep £20 (Paypal & Paysafe exc). Max Bonus £20, Wager Requirement 10x & Max win £1,000. On selected games. T&Cs apply. New players only. Min Dep £20, excl. Paypal & Paysafe. £40 bonus (x10 wager) on selected games. Max win £100. T&C's apply

Game Providers

  • IGT
  • Microgaming
  • NetEnt
  • Novomatic

Game Types

SlotsAvailable
KenoNot available
Scratch CardsAvailable
BlackjackAvailable
RouletteAvailable
Video PokerAvailable
Live CasinoAvailable
CrapsNot available
BingoNot available
BaccaratNot available
SportsbookAvailable

Pros & Cons

Pros

  • Low 10x wagering on bonuses
  • Range of safer gambling tools in your account
  • Live chat support for quick help

Cons

  • No cashback on losses
  • No free spins before making a deposit

Advantages

  • Sportsbook alongside casino games
  • VIP programme with tiered rewards
  • Live casino tables with real dealers

Casino Screenshots

Lucky VIP Casino screenshot 1
Lucky VIP Casino screenshot 2
Lucky VIP Casino screenshot 3
Lucky VIP Casino screenshot 4
Lucky VIP Casino screenshot 5
Lucky VIP Casino screenshot 6
Lucky VIP Casino screenshot 7
Lucky VIP Casino screenshot 8

Frequently Asked Questions

Is Lucky VIP Casino legitimate?Toggle answer
Yes, Lucky VIP Casino is legit because it holds a UK Gambling Commission licence. That means you get access to GAMSTOP self-exclusion, built-in account tools like deposit and loss limits, regulated advertising, and an independent dispute route if a complaint cannot be settled directly.
What is the welcome bonus at Lucky VIP Casino?Toggle answer
The welcome offer at Lucky VIP Casino is a 100% match up to £20 on your first deposit. Wagering is 10x on the bonus, which is low compared with most sites, so a £20 bonus needs £200 in bets before you can withdraw bonus winnings.
What is the Lucky VIP Casino minimum deposit?Toggle answer
The minimum deposit at Lucky VIP Casino is £20. That sits on the higher side of normal, so you need a slightly larger first payment to get started or to claim the welcome offer.
How long do withdrawals take at Lucky VIP Casino?Toggle answer
The usual Lucky VIP Casino withdrawal time falls in the 1 to 3 day range. In practice, faster methods like PayPal or other e-wallets tend to pay out quicker than bank-based options, once your account is fully verified.
Does Lucky VIP Casino pay real money winnings?Toggle answer
Yes, Lucky VIP Casino pays real money if you play with cash, meet any wagering tied to a bonus, and your balance is withdrawable. Once you cash out and the payment is processed, the funds go to your chosen payment method as normal money.
Does Lucky VIP Casino have live casino games?Toggle answer
Yes, there is a live casino section at Lucky VIP Casino. You can play real-time tables with human dealers, such as live roulette or blackjack, streamed to your desktop or mobile.
Does Lucky VIP Casino have a mobile app?Toggle answer
There is no dedicated mobile app, but you can still play on your phone or tablet through the browser. The site layout adjusts to smaller screens so you can deposit, play, and withdraw on mobile.

Lucky VIP Casino Real-Money Test by Mr. Gamble

Tested

Quick Overview

2026-09-20 · United Kingdom (GB) · iPhone Air
Sign-up
Successful
Deposit
Success
£10.00 via Visa Debit

Every checkpoint below was confirmed against real account activity.

  • Account created
  • Deposit accepted
  • Money left bank
  • Balance updated
  • Cashout requested
  • No VPN used
Sign-up result Successful
Details askedNo
Email confirmation required No
Deposit result Success
Payment methodVisa Debit
Amount deposited£10.00
Money left bank Yes
Money reached account Yes
Bank security step No
£0.00 £10.00Balance after deposit
DeviceiPhone Air
SystemiOS iOS 26.2
BrowserSafari
ConnectionWi-Fi
Speed190 Mbps
VPNNone

How we tested

A Mr. Gamble editor opened a real account at Lucky VIP Casino on 2026-09-20 for the United Kingdom market, using an iPhone Air. We deposited £10.00 of real money via Visa Debit and requested a cashout, screen-recording every step. We test this way so you can see what happens to real money at this casino — we report what we observed, not a pass/fail verdict.

  • Lucky VIP Casino logo
    Lucky VIP Casino
    300% up to £60
    Bonus only available in: United Kingdom
    Main details
    • Deposit at least £20 to claim this deposit bonus at Lucky VIP Casino. You get a 300% match on your deposit, up to £60 in bonus funds. No bonus code is needed, the bonus activates on your qualifying deposit.

    • Minimum deposit£20
    Bonuses & Restrictions
    • Max bet£5
    • Time limit7 days
    • Winnings from the welcome bonus at Lucky VIP Casino carry 10x wagering on the bonus amount, which is on the low side. With a £100 deposit at 300%, the raw bonus would be £300 but the offer caps it at £60 (the maximum), so a £100 deposit gives you a £60 (the maximum) bonus, and £60 x 10 = £600 in wagers.

    Full terms apply | +18 | #ad | New customers only - Gambleaware UK Players only. New UK Players only. 18+. New Customers Only. Min dep £20 (Paypal & Paysafe exc). Max Bonus £20, Wager Requirement 10x & Max win £1,000. On selected games. T&Cs apply. New players only. Min Dep £20, excl. Paypal & Paysafe. £40 bonus (x10 wager) on selected games. Max win £100. T&C's apply
  • IGT
  • Microgaming
  • NetEnt
  • Novomatic

Lucky VIP Casino Community Discussions

Want to share your experience with Lucky VIP Casino?

Be the first to write a review for Lucky VIP Casino.