Cosmic Spins Review — UK Bonus & Real Player Ratings

Bonuses

  • Cosmic Spins logo
    Cosmic Spins
    100% up to £50 + 50 bonus spinsWagering requirement: No wagering
    1st deposit bonus
    Full terms apply | +18 | #ad | New customers only - Gambleaware UK Players only. New UK Players only. 18+. First deposit only. 100% Bonus Match up to £50. Min deposit £10. Credited within 7 days. 10x wagering. £50 max conversion. Max on claim per player. 18+. Full terms apply. First Deposit only. Min. deposit £20 and wager £20 cash on slots to receive 50 Free Spins on Big Bass Football Bonanza. Qualifying deposit must be made via the promotion in the deposit drop-down. Max. 1 claim per customer. £50 max redemption. Free Spins credited within 7 days and valid for 7 days. Spin value 10p. One bonus or set of Free Spins can be active at a time. 18+. T&Cs apply.

Game Providers

Game Types

SlotsAvailable
KenoNot available
Scratch CardsNot available
BlackjackAvailable
RouletteAvailable
Video PokerAvailable
Live CasinoAvailable
CrapsNot available
BingoNot available
BaccaratNot available
SportsbookNot available

Pros & Cons

Pros

  • 10x wagering on bonuses, on the low side
  • 100 free spins in the welcome offer
  • Range of safer gambling tools including limits and self-exclusion
  • Live chat support for faster help

Cons

  • No sportsbook, casino games only
  • No VIP or loyalty programme
  • Wagering applies to both deposit and bonus
  • No cashback on losses

Advantages

  • Live casino tables alongside slots and RNG games

Casino Screenshots

Cosmic Spins screenshot 1
Cosmic Spins screenshot 2
Cosmic Spins screenshot 3
Cosmic Spins screenshot 4
Cosmic Spins screenshot 5
Cosmic Spins screenshot 6
Cosmic Spins screenshot 7
Cosmic Spins screenshot 8

Frequently Asked Questions

Is Cosmic Spins legitimate?Toggle answer
Yes, Cosmic Spins is licensed by the Great Britain Gambling Commission. That means you get GAMSTOP self-exclusion, strict rules on marketing and bonuses, built-in tools like deposit limits and reality checks, and access to an independent dispute service if a complaint escalates. If you wonder 'is Cosmic Spins legit', the UKGC licence is the key reassurance.
What is the welcome bonus at Cosmic Spins?Toggle answer
The welcome offer at Cosmic Spins is a 100% bonus up to £50 on your first deposit. Wagering is 10x on the bonus amount, which is low compared with most sites, so on a £50 bonus you would need £500 in bets before you can cash out bonus winnings.
How long do withdrawals take at Cosmic Spins?Toggle answer
Cosmic Spins withdrawal time varies by method, but e-wallets like PayPal are usually the quickest, often paying out within 24 hours once your account is verified. Debit cards and bank transfers tend to take longer, typically a few working days before the money reaches your account.
What is the Cosmic Spins minimum deposit?Toggle answer
The minimum deposit at Cosmic Spins is £10. That is in line with what most UK casinos ask for as a starting point.
Does Cosmic Spins have live casino games?Toggle answer
Yes, there is a live casino at Cosmic Spins. You can play real dealer tables such as blackjack, roulette, and other live game shows streamed from a studio.
Does Cosmic Spins pay real money winnings?Toggle answer
Yes, Cosmic Spins is a real money site, so you can withdraw cash winnings once you meet any bonus terms and your withdrawal is approved. As long as you play with real-money stakes and clear wagering on bonuses, your balance is withdrawable to your chosen payment method.
Can I bet on sports at Cosmic Spins?Toggle answer
No, there is no sportsbook at Cosmic Spins. The site focuses on slots, casino games, and live dealer tables instead of sports betting.

Cosmic Spins Real-Money Test by Mr. Gamble

Tested

Quick Overview

2026-09-17 · United Kingdom (GB) · iPhone Air
Payout speed1 dayFrom cashout request to money in the bank
Sign-up
Successful
Deposit
Success
£20.00 via Visa - local BIN
Cashout
Success
£10.00 via Visa - local BIN
Money in bank
Received

Every checkpoint below was confirmed against real account activity.

  • Account created
  • Email confirmed
  • Deposit accepted
  • Money left bank
  • Balance updated
  • Cashout requested
  • Request processed
  • Casino sent money
  • Money received
  • No VPN used
Sign-up result Successful
Details askedYes
Email confirmation required Yes
Deposit result Success
Payment methodVisa - local BIN
Amount deposited£20.00
Money left bank Yes
Money reached account Yes
Bank security step No
£0.00 £20.00Balance after deposit
Cashout result Success
Payment methodVisa - local BIN
Amount requested£10.00
Request started Successful
Request processed Successful
Confirmation email Not received
Money sent by casino Yes
Money received in bank Yes
Payout speed we measured1 day
DeviceiPhone Air
SystemiOS iOS
BrowserSafari
ConnectionWi-Fi
Speed670 Mbps
VPNNone

How we tested

A Mr. Gamble editor opened a real account at Cosmic Spins on 2026-09-17 for the United Kingdom market, using an iPhone Air. We deposited £20.00 of real money via Visa - local BIN and requested a cashout, screen-recording every step. We test this way so you can see what happens to real money at this casino — we report what we observed, not a pass/fail verdict.

  • Cosmic Spins logo
    Cosmic Spins
    100% up to £50 + 50 bonus spins
    Bonus only available in: United Kingdom
    Main details
    • Deposit at least £20 to claim this deposit bonus at Cosmic Spins, where you get a 100% match up to £50 on your deposit. You also get 50 free spins worth a total of £5, and winnings from the bonus are capped at £50. No bonus code is needed, the bonus activates on your qualifying deposit.

    • Minimum deposit£20
    Bonuses & Restrictions
    • Time limit7 days
    • The bonus at Cosmic Spins is wager-free, withdraw it any time.

    Full terms apply | +18 | #ad | New customers only - Gambleaware UK Players only. New UK Players only. 18+. First deposit only. 100% Bonus Match up to £50. Min deposit £10. Credited within 7 days. 10x wagering. £50 max conversion. Max on claim per player. 18+. Full terms apply. First Deposit only. Min. deposit £20 and wager £20 cash on slots to receive 50 Free Spins on Big Bass Football Bonanza. Qualifying deposit must be made via the promotion in the deposit drop-down. Max. 1 claim per customer. £50 max redemption. Free Spins credited within 7 days and valid for 7 days. Spin value 10p. One bonus or set of Free Spins can be active at a time. 18+. T&Cs apply.
  • 1x2 Network
  • Alchemy Gaming
  • All41 Studios
  • Aurum Signature Studios
  • Big Time Gaming
  • Buck Stakes Entertainment
  • Crazy Tooth Studio
  • Fantasma
  • Blueprint Gaming
  • ELK Studios
  • EyeCon
  • Foxium
  • Ezugi
  • Booming Games
  • Gameburger Studios
  • Gold Coin Studios
  • GreenTube
  • Hammertime Games
  • High Limit Studio
  • INO Games
  • Inspired
  • Iron Dog Studios
  • Nailed It! Games
  • Live 5 Gaming
  • OnAir Entertainment
  • PearFiction Studios
  • Play 'N GO
  • Just For The Win
  • NetGaming
  • Realistic Games
  • Snowborn Games
  • Lightning Box
  • NetEnt
  • Slingshot Studios
  • Spin Play Games
  • Light&Wonder
  • Northern Lights Gaming
  • Oros Gaming
  • Playzido
  • Pragmatic Play
  • Real Dealer
  • Red Tiger Gaming
  • ReelPlay
  • Switch Studios
  • Thunderkick
  • Triple Edge Studios
  • Wishbone Games

Cosmic Spins Community Discussions

Want to share your experience with Cosmic Spins?

Be the first to write a review for Cosmic Spins.