Highbet Review — UK Bonus & Real Player Ratings

Bonuses

  • Highbet logo
    Highbet
    Bet £10 Get £30 in Free BetsWagering requirement: No wagering
    1st sportsbook bonus
    Full terms apply | +18 | #ad | New customers only - Gambleaware UK Players only. New UK Players only. 18+. New verified customer residing in the UK. Opt-in is required. Deposit and stake £10+ on any slot game. Get 50 Free Spins on Big Bass Splash. Free Spin Value: £0.10. T&Cs apply. 18+. Available to verified customers residing in the UK. Opt-in is required. Place your first bet of £10 at minimum odds of 1/1 (2.0) on any sports market within 7 days of registering. Get £30 in World Cup Free Bets (2 x £10 Football ACCA, 1 x £10 World Cup Outright Markets). 18+ | T&C's apply | GambleAware.org

Game Providers

Game Types

SlotsAvailable
KenoNot available
Scratch CardsNot available
BlackjackAvailable
RouletteAvailable
Video PokerAvailable
Live CasinoAvailable
CrapsAvailable
BingoNot available
BaccaratAvailable
SportsbookAvailable

Pros & Cons

Pros

  • Around 4,600 slots, large catalogue
  • Responsible gambling tools including limits and exclusions
  • Live chat support for quick help

Cons

  • No cashback on losses
  • No free spins without a deposit

Advantages

  • Sportsbook alongside the casino games
  • Dedicated VIP programme with extra perks
  • Full live casino lobby with real dealers

Casino Screenshots

Highbet screenshot 1
Highbet screenshot 2
Highbet screenshot 3
Highbet screenshot 4
Highbet screenshot 5
Highbet screenshot 6
Highbet screenshot 7
Highbet screenshot 8

Frequently Asked Questions

Is Highbet legitimate?Toggle answer
Yes, Highbet is legitimate and holds a UK Gambling Commission licence. That gives you access to GAMSTOP self-exclusion, strict rules on safer gambling tools, and an independent body to take complaints to if you cannot sort things out with Highbet directly. For extra oversight, Highbet also has a Malta Gaming Authority licence.
What is the welcome bonus at Highbet?Toggle answer
The welcome bonus at Highbet is a matched deposit offer for new players, with wagering on the bonus before you can cash out. Wagering sits in the normal range, so you should expect to play through the bonus sum several times, and the key is to check which games count at 100% towards that target.
What is the Highbet minimum deposit?Toggle answer
The Highbet minimum deposit is £, which sits in the usual band for UK sites. It means you can test the site with a fairly small amount before deciding if you want to play more.
How long do withdrawals take at Highbet?Toggle answer
Highbet withdrawal time depends on the method you use, with faster options usually paying out quicker than standard bank withdrawals. E-wallets tend to be the speediest, while bank and card payouts can take a few working days once your account is verified.
Does Highbet have live casino games?Toggle answer
Yes, Highbet has a live casino section. You can play live roulette, blackjack, game shows, and other table games with real dealers and real-time video streams.
Does Highbet pay real money winnings?Toggle answer
Yes, Highbet pays real money on winning bets, as long as you are playing with cash or a completed bonus and follow the site rules. Once any wagering is cleared and your account checks are done, you can withdraw your balance using the payment methods in the cashier.
Do I need a Highbet bonus code to claim the welcome offer?Toggle answer
A Highbet bonus code is not always required, since many sign-up offers are credited automatically when you opt in and deposit. If a code is needed for a specific promotion, you will see it clearly shown on the promotions page or in the bonus terms.

Highbet Real-Money Test by Mr. Gamble

Tested

Quick Overview

2026-09-18 · United Kingdom (GB) · Samsung Galaxy Book 5
Payout speed5 minFrom cashout request to money in the bank
Sign-up
Successful
Deposit
Success
£11.00 via Visa Debit (Barclays, BIN 465865)
Cashout
Success
£10.00 via Visa Debit (Barclays, BIN 465865)
Money in bank
Received

Every checkpoint below was confirmed against real account activity.

  • Account created
  • Email confirmed
  • Deposit accepted
  • Money left bank
  • Balance updated
  • Cashout requested
  • Request processed
  • Casino sent money
  • Money received
  • No VPN used
Sign-up result Successful
Details askedYes
Email confirmation required Yes
Deposit result Success
Payment methodVisa Debit (Barclays, BIN 465865)
Amount deposited£11.00
Money left bank Yes
Money reached account Yes
Bank security step No
£0.00 £11.00Balance after deposit
Cashout result Success
Payment methodVisa Debit (Barclays, BIN 465865)
Amount requested£10.00
Request started Successful
Request processed Successful
Confirmation email Not received
Money sent by casino Yes
Money received in bank Yes
Payout speed we measured5 min
DeviceSamsung Galaxy Book 5
SystemWindows Windows 11 Home
BrowserChrome
ConnectionWi-Fi
Speed560 Mbps
VPNNone

How we tested

A Mr. Gamble editor opened a real account at Highbet on 2026-09-18 for the United Kingdom market, using a Samsung Galaxy Book 5. We deposited £11.00 of real money via Visa Debit (Barclays, BIN 465865) and requested a cashout, screen-recording every step. We test this way so you can see what happens to real money at this casino — we report what we observed, not a pass/fail verdict.

  • Highbet logo
    Highbet
    Bet £10 Get £30 in Free Bets
    Bonus only available in: United Kingdom
    Main details
    • Highbet gives you a cashable sports bonus, which you can turn into real money after you meet the wagering rules. You get bonus funds that work like your own balance for sports bets. Deposit at least £10 to qualify. No bonus code is needed, and e-wallet deposits (Skrill, Neteller) are excluded.

    • Minimum deposit£10
    Bonuses & Restrictions
    • Time limit7 days
    • There is no turnover requirement on your winnings. Once you meet the turnover, your bonus and any winnings are withdrawable. You have 7 days to use this offer.

    Full terms apply | +18 | #ad | New customers only - Gambleaware UK Players only. New UK Players only. 18+. New verified customer residing in the UK. Opt-in is required. Deposit and stake £10+ on any slot game. Get 50 Free Spins on Big Bass Splash. Free Spin Value: £0.10. T&Cs apply. 18+. Available to verified customers residing in the UK. Opt-in is required. Place your first bet of £10 at minimum odds of 1/1 (2.0) on any sports market within 7 days of registering. Get £30 in World Cup Free Bets (2 x £10 Football ACCA, 1 x £10 World Cup Outright Markets). 18+ | T&C's apply | GambleAware.org
  • 1x2 Network
  • 2 By 2 Gaming
  • Ainsworth Gaming Technology
  • Amatic Industries
  • Bally Wulff
  • Big Time Gaming
  • Gamomat
  • Blueprint Gaming
  • ELK Studios
  • EyeCon
  • Evolution Gaming
  • Betsoft
  • Booming Games
  • Golden Race
  • High5Games
  • IGT
  • Inspired
  • Oryx Gaming
  • Play 'N GO
  • Skywind
  • Just For The Win
  • Microgaming
  • Realistic Games
  • Lightning Box
  • NetEnt
  • NYX Interactive
  • Red Rake Gaming
  • Skillzzgaming
  • Pariplay
  • Playson
  • Pragmatic Play
  • Quickspin
  • Rabcat
  • Red Tiger Gaming
  • Stakelogic
  • Synot Games
  • Tom Horn Gaming
  • Light&Wonder

Highbet Community Discussions

Want to share your experience with Highbet?

Be the first to write a review for Highbet.