Kitty Bingo Review — UK Bonus & Real Player Ratings

Bonuses

  • Kitty Bingo logo
    Kitty Bingo
    £35 Bingo Bonus OR 100 Free Spins + 100 bonus spinsWagering requirement: 10 x B
    1st deposit bonus
    Full terms apply | +18 | #ad | New customers only - Gambleaware UK Players only. New UK Players only. 18+. New players. Dep (Excl. PayPal & Paysafe) & spend min £5 (within 7 days) on Slots for spins on Fishin' Frenzy or £5 on Bingo for bonus 6x wagering, selected rooms. T&Cs apply. New players. Dep (exc. PayPal & Paysafe) & spend min £10 on a selected slot for spins or in Main Event Bingo for bonus. Wagering & max wins apply. Individual promo T&Cs Apply.
  • Kitty Bingo logo
    Kitty Bingo
    Deposit and spend £10 Get £35 Bingo BonusWagering requirement: 6 x B
    1st bingo bonus
    Full terms apply | +18 | #ad | New customers only - Gambleaware UK Players only. New UK Players only. 18+. New players. Dep (Excl. PayPal & Paysafe) & spend min £5 (within 7 days) on Slots for spins on Fishin' Frenzy or £5 on Bingo for bonus 6x wagering, selected rooms. T&Cs apply. New players. Dep (exc. PayPal & Paysafe) & spend min £10 on a selected slot for spins or in Main Event Bingo for bonus. Wagering & max wins apply. Individual promo

Game Providers

  • IGT
  • Microgaming
  • NetEnt
  • Novomatic

Game Types

SlotsAvailable
KenoNot available
Scratch CardsAvailable
BlackjackAvailable
RouletteAvailable
Video PokerAvailable
Live CasinoAvailable
CrapsNot available
BingoAvailable
BaccaratNot available
SportsbookAvailable

Pros & Cons

Pros

  • Low 10x wagering, far lighter than most sites
  • 100 free spins on the welcome offer
  • Range of 6 safer gambling tools
  • Live chat support for quick help

Cons

  • No cashback bonus on losses
  • No free spins without making a deposit

Advantages

  • Sportsbook alongside the casino games
  • VIP programme with tiered rewards
  • Live casino tables with real dealers

Casino Screenshots

Kitty Bingo screenshot 1
Kitty Bingo screenshot 2
Kitty Bingo screenshot 3
Kitty Bingo screenshot 4
Kitty Bingo screenshot 5
Kitty Bingo screenshot 6
Kitty Bingo screenshot 7
Kitty Bingo screenshot 8

Frequently Asked Questions

Is Kitty Bingo legitimate?Toggle answer
Yes, Kitty Bingo is licensed by the Great Britain Gambling Commission, so you get GAMSTOP self-exclusion, strict rules on how bonuses are advertised, and access to an independent dispute service. The licence also means the site must offer safer gambling tools like deposit limits and time-outs and keep your funds handled under UK rules. If you ever wonder 'is Kitty Bingo legit', the UKGC licence is your main safety net.
What is the welcome bonus at Kitty Bingo?Toggle answer
The welcome offer gives you a bonus up to £35 on your first deposit. Wagering is 10x on the bonus, which is on the low side, so a £35 bonus would need £350 in bets before you can withdraw any bonus winnings.
What is the Kitty Bingo minimum deposit?Toggle answer
The minimum deposit at Kitty Bingo is £10. That is in line with what most UK sites ask for a first deposit, so you can have a go without committing a big amount.
How long do withdrawals take at Kitty Bingo?Toggle answer
Kitty Bingo withdrawal time is listed as 1-3 days. In practice, the faster methods such as PayPal usually pay out sooner, while bank and debit card withdrawals tend to sit toward the slower end of that range once your account is verified.
Does Kitty Bingo pay real money winnings?Toggle answer
Yes, you play for real cash and can withdraw real money winnings as long as you follow the bonus terms and complete any wagering. Standard ID checks apply before higher withdrawals are approved, as with any UK-licensed site.
Does Kitty Bingo have live casino games?Toggle answer
Yes, there is a live casino section at Kitty Bingo. You can play real dealer tables like blackjack and roulette streamed in real time.
Does Kitty Bingo have a mobile app?Toggle answer
There is no Kitty Bingo mobile app, but you can use the site in your phone or tablet browser. The mobile site keeps the same account, games, and payments as desktop.

Kitty Bingo Real-Money Test by Mr. Gamble

Tested

Quick Overview

2026-09-18 · United Kingdom (GB) · iPhone Air
Sign-up
Successful
Deposit
Success
£10.00 via Visa (Barclays, BIN 465865)

Every checkpoint below was confirmed against real account activity.

  • Account created
  • Email confirmed
  • Deposit accepted
  • Money left bank
  • Balance updated
  • Cashout requested
  • No VPN used
Sign-up result Successful
Details askedYes
Email confirmation required Yes
Deposit result Success
Payment methodVisa (Barclays, BIN 465865)
Amount deposited£10.00
Money left bank Yes
Money reached account Yes
Bank security step No
£0.00 £10.00Balance after deposit
DeviceiPhone Air
SystemiOS iOS 26.2
BrowserSafari
ConnectionWi-Fi
Speed670 Mbps
VPNNone

How we tested

A Mr. Gamble editor opened a real account at Kitty Bingo on 2026-09-18 for the United Kingdom market, using an iPhone Air. We deposited £10.00 of real money via Visa (Barclays, BIN 465865) and requested a cashout, screen-recording every step. We test this way so you can see what happens to real money at this casino — we report what we observed, not a pass/fail verdict.

  • Kitty Bingo logo
    Kitty Bingo
    £35 Bingo Bonus OR 100 Free Spins + 100 bonus spins
    Bonus only available in: United Kingdom
    Main details
    • Deposit at least £10 to claim this deposit bonus from Kitty Bingo. You get £35 plus 100 bonus spins on The Goonies Megaways Quest for Treasure Jackpot King, worth £10 in total, and no bonus code is needed, the bonus activates on your qualifying deposit. This bonus is for UK players only.

    • Minimum deposit£10
    Bonuses & Restrictions
    • Time limit30 days
    • The bonus spin winnings carry 10x wagering before you can withdraw.

    Full terms apply | +18 | #ad | New customers only - Gambleaware UK Players only. New UK Players only. 18+. New players. Dep (Excl. PayPal & Paysafe) & spend min £5 (within 7 days) on Slots for spins on Fishin' Frenzy or £5 on Bingo for bonus 6x wagering, selected rooms. T&Cs apply. New players. Dep (exc. PayPal & Paysafe) & spend min £10 on a selected slot for spins or in Main Event Bingo for bonus. Wagering & max wins apply. Individual promo T&Cs Apply.
  • Kitty Bingo logo
    Kitty Bingo
    Deposit and spend £10 Get £35 Bingo Bonus
    Bonus only available in: United Kingdom
    Main details
    • Bonus type1st bingo bonus
    • Maximum bonus£35
    Bonuses & Restrictions
    • Minimum deposit£10
    • Wagering requirement6 x B
    • Maximum bonus withdrawal£200
    • Available for withdrawalYes
    • Expiry time7 days
    Full terms apply | +18 | #ad | New customers only - Gambleaware UK Players only. New UK Players only. 18+. New players. Dep (Excl. PayPal & Paysafe) & spend min £5 (within 7 days) on Slots for spins on Fishin' Frenzy or £5 on Bingo for bonus 6x wagering, selected rooms. T&Cs apply. New players. Dep (exc. PayPal & Paysafe) & spend min £10 on a selected slot for spins or in Main Event Bingo for bonus. Wagering & max wins apply. Individual promo
  • IGT
  • Microgaming
  • NetEnt
  • Novomatic

Kitty Bingo Community Discussions

Want to share your experience with Kitty Bingo?

Be the first to write a review for Kitty Bingo.